Sunday 4th February 2018

LOCATION

Fenton Manor Sports Complex
City Rd, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2RR

(Click on the image
to open the map)

SCHEDULE


Click here to
chectk out he
day schedule.

ATHLETES


Click here to check
the competitors list.

2017 KIDS RESULTS


Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 4- 5 YEARS -21KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 CADE SMITH GRACIE BARRA BRADFORD
2 TAYLOR- JAY PALMER CHRIS REES ACADEMY
3 EVAN O' HANLON GRACIE BARRA BRADFORD
3 THOMAS MORGAN CHRIS REES ACADEMY

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 6- 7 YEARS -27KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 TOMMY WILSON NEXT GENERATION
2 JOEY BLAKEBOROUGH NEXT GENERATION
3 RORY SIMMS STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY
3 BAILEY WOOD SHOOTERS MMA

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 8- 9 YEARS -27KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 TYLER HARRIMAN WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ
2 NIYAL BARTON STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY
3 BRADLEY QUAYLE TAPOUT KNOCKOUT

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 8 - 9 YEARS -30KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 ILYAS CHAUDHERY ICON BJJ
2 ROMAN NOON KAIZEN
3 JAYDEN ENGLAND SHOOTERS

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -34KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 BRIAN FITZGIBBON TEAM SUKATA
2 MAKS WOJCIK STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY
3 ZACHARY FOXLEY STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY
3 MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI GRACIE BARRA BRADFORD

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -38KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 VINNY HARRIS SHOOTERSMMA
2 JAYDEN LAIDLOW TAPOUT KNOCKOUT
3 RHYS CHADWICK TEAM SUKATA
3 JACK GENT KIAZEN ACADEMY

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -46KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 THOR SMITH SHOOTERSMMA
2 BENJAMIN WOOD STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY
3 BAILEY EASON SHOOTERS MMA

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -50KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 HENRY WOOD SHOOTERS MMA
2 RILEY WALL SHOOTERS MMA
3 JAKE REID TAP OR SNAP

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -55KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 ZINEDINE CHAUDHERY ICON BJJ
2 REECE SUTHERLAND STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -65KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 REECE SUTHERLAND STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY
2 DEACON TELFER TAPOUT KNOCKOUT
3 PAYTON TELFER TAPOUT KNOCKOUT

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 12- 13 YEARS -42KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 TRAVIS ROE SHOOTERS MMA
2 ZAMAN SHAFIQUE JOHN JITSU ACADEMY

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 12- 13 YEARS -55KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 MOHAMMED ISHAQ ALI GRACIE BARRA BRADFORD
2 OLIVER CRANE EQUIPE TCA
3 RALPH WOOD SHOOTERS MMA

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE 14- 15 YEARS -60KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JOSH MARATTY ROKER ROUGH HOUSE
2 VADIMAS GAIZUTIS STRONGER FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS
3 SONNY NOON KAIZEN

Back to Top


BOYS WHITE/ GREY 8- 9 YEARS -34KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 KYLE LEWIS ASPINALL BJJ AND KAOBON
2 GARY NELSON WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 6- 7 YEARS -21KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 HAYDEN QUIRKE GB BRADFORD
2 RIAN JOHNSON GB BIRMINGHAM

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 6- 7 YEARS -27KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 RUBEN DOUGHERTY NEXT GENERATION
2 ABDALLAH MK GB BIRMINGHAM
3 BOBBY WILSON NEXT GENERATION

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 8- 9 YEARS -27KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 SHEA WILLIAMS NEXT GENERATION
2 THEO MCEVATT GB WARRINGTON
3 JACOB SPRUCE GB WS1

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 8- 9 YEARS -30KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JACK RIMMER NEXT GENERATION
2 LOGAN SMITH GB BRADFORD
3 FERDI STALLARD CHRIS REES ACADEMY

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 10 -11 YEARS -38KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 EDDISON RISMAN- LEACH TAPOUT KNOCKOUT
2 TODD HERRON TAPOUT KNOCKOUT
3 ALFIE BARBER NEXT GENERATION

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 10- 11 YEARS -46KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 HAYDEN HORNER BAD BOY GATESHEAD
2 CHARLIE WILSON NEXT GENERATION
3 CHARIE BROWN RGA BUCKS

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 12- 13 YEARS -38KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 MATTHEW GLEESON PARIAH BJJ
2 JAMES SMITH GB BRISTOL

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 12- 13 YEARS -55KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 TAYLOR HERRON TAPOUT KNOCKOUT
2 THOMAS JOHNSTON TAPOUT KNOCKOUT
3 PAUL WILLIAMS MMA ACADMEY LIVERPOOL

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 14- 15 YEARS -65KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 TYREEZE CUNLIFFE ASPINAL BJJ
2 CURTIS FINCH CHRIS REES ACADEMY
3 LAURENCE ARMSTRONG CF24 JIU JITSU

Back to Top


BOYS GREY 14- 15 YEARS -80KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 LEON MITCHELL KAIZEN ACADEMY
2 HISHAM LLYAS GB NOTTINGHAM

Back to Top


BOYS GREY/ YELLOW 9- 10 YEARS -27KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 GIORGIO VILLIS GB BIRMINGHAM
2 ABDERRAHMEN MK GRACIE BARRA BIRMINGHAM

Back to Top


BOYS YELLOW 10- 11 YEARS -38KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JOE GREY CARLSON GRACIE NORFOLK
2 ARMIYA BROOKS GB NOTTINGHAM

Back to Top


BOYS YELLOW 12- 13 YEARS -38KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JOSHUA CLOSSICK KAOBON/ ASPINALLHII
2 ALEX QUINN EQUIPE TCA

Back to Top


BOYS YELLOW 12- 13 YEARS -42KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JOE SEDDON KAOBON WIGAN/ ABJJ
2 JAKE MARKS GB BIRMINGHAM
3 IRYAN BROOKS GB NOTTINGHAM
3 OWEN LEWIS ASPINALL BJJ

Back to Top


BOYS YELLOW 12- 13 YEARS -50KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JACK GRUNDY TEAM KAOBON/ ABJJ
2 LLOYD DAVIES PEDRO BESSA
3 C- JAY HONER PARIAH

Back to Top


BOYS YELLOW 14- 15 YEARS -60KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 MILES MANNING DOJO KOYA
2 JAMES GLEESON PARIAH BJJ

Back to Top


BOYS YELLOW/ ORANGE 14- 15 YEARS -65KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JAY SHARP FIGHTERS HIVE
2 MILES MANNING DOJO KOYA
3 TOM MADDEN MMA ACADEMY LIVERPOOL

Back to Top


MALE JUVELINE WHITE -65KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JAY MURPHY GB MIDDLESBOROUGH
2 TYROS BASRAN GB LECIESTER
3 MAX ROGERSON CVA JJ
3 REUBEN JOHN HUTCHINSON KIAZEN ACADEMY LANCASTER

Back to Top


MALE JUVENILE WHITE +80KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 JOSH PRICE UTC BLACKPOOL
2 CALLUM WILLIAMS ORIGIN BJJ

Back to Top


BOYS JUVENILE BLUE BELT -60KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 ALEX GLEESON PARIAH BJJ
2 DARIYAN KHAN CHRIS REES ACADEMY

Back to Top


BOYS JUVENILE BLUE -70KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 DYLAN O' BRIEN BRISTOL DOJO BJJ
2 ALKAN RAYAN VOLKAN RGA

Back to Top


JUVENILE BLUE OVER 80KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 OSKAR GASPERSKI GRACIE BARRA NOTTINGHAM
2 BORIS HALSTEAD RGA
3 JOSS AYRES CARLSON GRACIE TEAM
3 EWAN JAFFARY TEAM LAGARTO

Back to Top


GIRLS WHITE 8- 9 YEARS -34KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 SHONTE NELSON WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ
2 LILY HILL STAFFORD FIGHT FACTORY

Back to Top


GIRLS WHITE 10- 11 YEARS -46KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 BROOKE BUTLER SHOOTERS MMA
2 CHANYE NELSON WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ

Back to Top


GIRLS GREY/ YELLOW 9- 11 YEARS -34KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 RUBY OXLAND GB NOTTINGHAM
2 LAYLA SZYMANSKA TEAM SUKUTA
3 FRANKIE HORSMAN GB KNOWLE

Back to Top


GIRLS GREY/ YELLOW 11- 12 YEARS -50KG

PLACE NAME ACADEMY
1 LILY EVANS- MORGAN CHRIS REES ACADEMY
2 RUBY CARR TAPOUT KNOCKOUT

Back to Top